?

Log in

[icon] some thoughts - do not defy me
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Security:
Subject:some thoughts
Time:10:54 pm
some rambling


I noticed this the other day but didnt really have time to blog about it...but here is an example of irony at its best. I was driving on I69 the other day and right across from Comunity North Hospital is a bill board for St Vincents hospital that says "Emergency care, now closer to home" and it has a exit listed...ten Miles up the road. Hysterical.

I told my friend about it yesterday and her first response was "well dont go there if you have contraceptive emergencies" cause st vincents is a catholic hospital...which prompted me to ask her...could you give me an example of a contraceptive emergency? she said a bad IUD...lol

yesterday I actually saw a car painted Kasey Kahne red... i see alot of cars that are close but this was the first one that really fit the bill perfectly, it was gorgeous and I squealed.

Did you guys know that if I mix alcohol with an extremely sensitive subject it leads to utter humilitation and an urge to drive off a cliff, the next day. Thank god Indiana is so flat.

Oh my I only listened to it on the radio but damn that colts game sounded exciting...well the second half did anyway. Also on football note, The chargers were totally robbed today. I am not a chargers fan, I really dont like them at all...But they got some pretty shoddy offciating calls today. ah well.

I found myself wishing like hell for a day off earlier today...thinking jeez when will I get one...then I laughed like a loon, Cause I had yesterday off. But yesterday was so exhausting that I felt like I didnt even get it off.

Some time later when I can get the nerve up I am going to post a picture from eastertime....It really illustrates how different i look...I was amazed when I saw it in my dads camera.

I had more to say....but damned if my brain is not like mush...gotta sleep soon cause I only got 5 hours last night. on top of only 3 hours on thursday night. Pretty soon Im going to go crazy if I dont start sleepin more.

OH YEAH! due to the oh so "polite suggestion" by a friend of mine to stop posting so many damn surveys, from now on everyone of my Surveys is going to be clearly marked...So all of you can know in advance and not get tricked into clicking on them...Better be happy, cause I love doing surveys like a fat kid loves cake. and im not gonna stop.
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry

[icon] some thoughts - do not defy me
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.